I think, therefore I write. (我思,所以我写。)

Cogito ergo scribo

Tuesday, October 12, 2010

Bad hair day

I spent excessive time this morning fixing my hair but i still look like a girl from China, which I totally hate to be mistaken as one. The worst part is that it's gonna take a few weeks for the fringe to grow long and out of this stupid style. That means I'm gonna have many more bad hair days to come.

And I'm running late for a meeting at 9am. Darn!


Haha! Use some accesories, put on wig or hats lor! ^-^

eeeee, this is not good, especially you have to put with that style for weeks. gotta depend on your creativity with pins and clips, and maybe "internet" to fix the fringe-lor ...wonder if you really gave a shock to your colleagues with that "new" style?

cheers ^_^

I think this is the "new style" recently. My sister in law had the same hair cut as you. personally I am not used to that new image.

You can use hair gel to make a 45 degree change. ym

Share your cogitation

Monday, October 11, 2010 @ 4:18 am: 10 10 10
Saturday, October 09, 2010 @ 4:52 pm: About the volunteering
Saturday, October 09, 2010 @ 2:57 am: Volunteering
Wednesday, October 06, 2010 @ 12:17 pm: Waiting
Wednesday, October 06, 2010 @ 5:47 am: NTU ranking
Wednesday, October 06, 2010 @ 5:30 am: Thoughts
Monday, October 04, 2010 @ 5:09 am: Halloween Bearista 2010
Monday, October 04, 2010 @ 3:59 am: If Historical Events had Facebook Statuses
Sunday, October 03, 2010 @ 2:30 am: Just in the news
Friday, October 01, 2010 @ 2:44 am: New shoes